RBC Consulting eyes expanding co-op with Azerbaijani companies
Economy Materials 28 January 2022 09:43 (UTC +04:00)
One of the main priorities of the representative office of the RBC Consulting company in Azerbaijan this year is to expand the cooperation with the country's leading companies in some sectors, including oil and gas, manufacturing, and banking sectors, Director of the Azerbaijani representative office of the company Rashad Rahimov told Trend.
"A new stage in development is also the expansion of ties with the retail companies," the director said.
Ibrahimov also stressed that a wide range of automation systems is the key to the success in the digital world today.
The director added that the main spheres of the company are management and IT consulting, provision of companies with automation systems designed for various business processes, creation of the high-quality information system infrastructure, provision with information and technical security systems, etc.
"COVID-19 pandemic not only did not weaken the market for consulting services but on the contrary, increased its importance," the company told Trend previously.
The company also said that the Azerbaijani state structures are greatly interested in consulting services.
"They are mainly those using the consulting services in the field of maintaining innovative technologies and assessing the regulatory impact on the consulting market," the company added.
"A prerequisite for a consulting company in the market is its readiness for the changes," the company said. "Despite some people do not use consulting services, interest in this sphere is quite big and its profit is growing."