Kazakh company unveils expected investments for production
Economy Materials 16 February 2022 19:34 (UTC +04:00)
The Kazakh Stahlbau company, a manufacturer of public utility equipment, namely, sweeping machines, snow throwers, plans to invest $5 million in 2022 to expand production volume, Development Director at Stahlbau Maksim Slominsky told Trend.
Slominsky said that the company has already invested more than $5 million in production and plans to invest the same amount this year.
“We plan to invest these funds in the construction of the second stage of the plant,” Slominsky added. “This will allow increasing production capacity to 260 units of special equipment per year. During the construction of the plant, we plan to purchase additional equipment through investment funds.”
The company produced about 50 pieces of equipment in 2021.
Earlier such information was spread that Stahlbau is interested in entering the Azerbaijani market and expanding sales markets.