PU Azerkimya announces competition for logo preparation
Oil&Gas Materials 5 June 2010 10:55 (UTC +04:00)
Production Association "Azerkimya" of SOCAR (State Oil Company of Azerbaijan) has announced a competition to prepare its own logo, the PU said.
The logo should reflect the PU's belonging to SOCAR, its connection with Sumgait, the sphere of its activity and orientation to the future and growth. The emblem (in the form of a picture or computer design) should be colored with the main base color dark blue.
The competition can be attended by advertising agencies, as well as artists and designers with experience in the preparation of emblems and logos
The submitted designs and projects will be assessed by the jury, consisting of specialists and professional artists.
The winner will receive remuneration worth 500 AZN and will be awarded a special diploma. The proposed designs and projects will be accepted every day from 09:00 to 18:00 in the press-service of the PU. Deadline for acceptance of projects and designs will be completed June 20.
For more information regarding participation in the competition please call: phone (018) 654-09-66 (018) 655-68-04 or (050) 250-24-45, or by e-mail: [email protected], [email protected]