BSECO autumn sessions to be held in Azerbaijan
Politics Materials 29 December 2005 17:28 (UTC +04:00)
Autumn sessions of the 28-th General Assembly of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation Organization (BSECO) will take place in Azerbaijan. The decision has been taken while scheduling the BSECO events for 2006, the BSECO secretariat told Trend.
Thus, from 21 to 23 November 2006, BSECO three important events will be held. For 21 November two events are scheduled in the capital city of Azerbaijan вЂ" the 35-th sitting of the Bureau of the General Assembly and the 28-th plenary session of the BSECO General Assembly.
The BSECO spring session is planned to be held in Erevan. The organization’s members are Albania, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bulgaria, Georgia, Greece, Moldova, Rumania, Russia, Serbia and Montenegro, Turkey, Ukraine and a number of international institutions have the status of observers at BSECO.