Competition Among Pupils of Azeri Schools in Georgia Completed
Politics Materials 1 December 2006 17:30 (UTC +04:00)
On December 1, the art competition announced by the Azerbaijani Embassy in Georgia among the pupils of the Azerbaijani schools concluded, the Head of the Press Service of the Azerbaijani Embassy in Georgia, Elkhan Polukhov, informed Trend.
He said that the competition had been announced on November 1 and brought together nearly 100 pictures of the Azerbaijani pupils. The competition was dated for the solidarity of the Azerbaijanis, and the pictures were dedicated to this topic.
He said that the winners of the competition will be defined till December 20. After that, diplomas and prizes will be presented. One winner will be appointed for the first place, two winners for the second place and three winners to the third place. In addition, it is planned to award 10 diplomas and three out-of-competition prizes.