When Karabakh road infrastructure to be fully ready?
Economy Materials 22 October 2021 18:23 (UTC +04:00)
The Turkish Proyapi company, operating in Azerbaijan, expects that the entire construction of road infrastructure in Karabakh will be completed in the next three years, the company’s Project Manager Volkan Topaloglu told Trend.
He said that Proyapi has been working in Azerbaijan for 20 years and has implemented a number of projects in the field of road and rail transport during this time.
“We are currently participating in the implementation of projects in Karabakh. The construction of the Victory Road has already been completed. In addition, the construction of the Ahmadbayli-Fuzuli-Shusha highway continues. We also provide consulting and design services for the construction of the Khudafarin-Gubadly-Lachin, Khanlyg-Gubadly, Toganaly-Kalbajar, Kalbajar-Lachin, Ahmadbayli-Horadiz-Minjivan-Aghband highways,” Topaloglu said.
According to him, Proyapi is working on the design of the Fuzuli-Aghdam road.
“The decision has not yet been made on the provision of consulting services by our company on this project,” he said.