Dutch CNH Industrial plans to launch agricultural machinery production in Uzbekistan
Business Materials 24 October 2019 13:53 (UTC +04:00)
The Dutch CNH Industrial company plans to launch the production of component materials for cotton picking equipment in Uzbekistan, Trend reports citing Uzbekistan’s Foreign Ministry.
Steven Nadherny Vice President Government Affairs at CNH Industrial spoke on the issue with Uzbekistan’s delegation within the framework of the Uzbek-American business forum at Uzbekistan’s Embassy in Washington.
The parties discussed the implementation of projects for the production of cotton harvesting machines and agricultural equipment in Uzbekistan.
Following the meeting, an agreement was reached on the development of a Roadmap for cooperation to increase production and introduce CNH Industrial technologies in Uzbekistan.
C​NH Industrial is a global leader in capital goods that implements design, manufacturing, distribution, commercial and financial activities in international markets.​​​​