Autonomous boiler’s house to be commissioned under a project of PA Government
Oil&Gas Materials 5 December 2005 14:15 (UTC +04:00)
A ceremony of commissioning of an autonomous boiler’s house under the pilot project of PA Government Service Inc., member of PA Consulting Group, as of part of strategy on resolution of problems in the thermo-power economy of Azerbaijan, will be held on Wednesday, Baku office of the company said.
Attending the ceremony will be the US Ambassador to Azerbaijan, Reno Harnish, representatives from the Ministries of Economic Development, Industry and Energy, the Executive Powers of Baku City and Sumgayit district. Besides, Abid Sharifov, the Azerbaijani Deputy Premier, is also expected to be in attendance.
House 22 located in Sharifov St. in Sabunchi district was selected for the implementation of the project. Under the project, the inner-house thermo-communications were reconstructed, the thermo-power station of the building was fully replaced, and energy meters were installed.