Changes to be injected to 2006 public budget of Azerbaijan
Politics Materials 24 May 2006 11:23 (UTC +04:00)
The document on changes and supplements to the Law on 2006 Public Budget of Azerbaijan will be submitted to the parliament on 26 May. The document envisages some changes to the law, Trend reports.
The first article of the document establishes the 2006 public budget revenues at 3836767,300 manats, expenses - 4024767.300, including the centralized incomes in the amount of 359512701,000 manats, local incomes 24159,300 manats and centralized expenses 3402679,500 manats and local expenses 622087,800 manats.
The document also notes that the amount of profit taxes collected from legal entities was changed from 89869460 to 11904600, value added tax - from 713340.0 to 766340.0, value added price from import goods in the territory of Azerbaijan from 328340.0 to 346340.0, excises from 146926.0 to 183926.0, excises on import of local goods from 17970.0 to 19970.0, customs duties from 129950.0 to 137950.0, revenues from budget organizations from 80915.3 to 92367.3 manats.