Tashkent to build residential complex from "green" construction materials
Business Materials 12 November 2018 11:37 (UTC +04:00)
Construction of the residential complex Marvarid using “green” materials has begun in one of the largest districts of Tashkent, the press service of the Uzbek construction company Osiyo Stroy (Asia Build) said.
According to the information, during the construction of the complex in the Yunusabad district, Osiyo Stroy will use ceramic bricks, with monolithic frame technology.
The company said that a stunning view of Tashkent will open from the balcony of each apartment. The distance from the complex to public buildings is calculated taking into account convenience for the residents.
There will be several kindergartens, schools and high schools, shops and a hospital nearby the complex. The safety of residents will be provided by a fenced area with a parking, a playground and a video surveillance system.
The ceramic brick has high frost resistance, which is confirmed by many years of experience in its use in construction. It is made from environmentally friendly natural raw materials, such us clay, using the technology familiar to humanity for dozens of centuries. The ceramic brick does not emit substances harmful to humans, such as radon gas. This building material is resistant to almost all climatic conditions, which allows maintaining reliability and appearance.
Uzbekistan’s O’zqurilishmateriallari JSC (Uzbuildmaterials) earlier told Trend that the country is developing projects for the production of “green” building materials.
The company said that the building materials market of Uzbekistan is expanding, the housing construction sector is actively developing, and several large state programs for the reconstruction and construction of social facilities are being implemented.