Azerbaijan's TITAN GROUP discloses production volumes in 2019
Business Materials 14 January 2020 16:55 (UTC +04:00)
TITAN GROUP, an Azerbaijani manufacturer of industrial goods, increased manufacture of sandwich panels made of polyurethane, as well as sandwich panels provided for cooling chambers by 20 - 25 percent in 2019, compared to 2018, the company's Manager Bakhtiyar Almammadov told Trend.
"The production volume of these products amounted to 250,000 square meters in 2019. All products were fully sold in the domestic market. This year, the company plans to bring this figure up to 350,000 square meters," the company's manager said.
"Currently, there is demand for all types of sandwich panels in the domestic market and it amounts to one million square meters. Accordingly, there is no urgent need to export these products abroad. Therefore, we strive first of all to fully cover the demand for these products in Azerbaijan."
The company plans to increase production volumes by at least 30 percent in 2020, Almammadov added.