International company commissions new gas pipeline in Uzbekistan
Oil&Gas Materials 31 October 2019 12:20 (UTC +04:00)
International oilfield service group ERIELL Group has successfully commissioned a 46.7 km long gas pipeline in Uzbekistan’s Gazli region with a diameter of 426 × 18 mm from the Dayakhotyn field to the Uchkir desulfurization plant, Trend reports referring to the company.
The aim of the project was to replace a similar pipeline in disrepair for collecting and transporting gas from the Dayakhotyn, Mirkomilkuduk, Savatli and Yuzhny Kulbeshkak fields of Uzbekistan’s Uzbekneftegaz JSC oil and gas company to the Uchkir desulfurization unit.
The construction of the gas pipeline allowed to increase the gas pumping potential. Furthermore, the pipeline will become the basis for transporting gas from promising fields in the future.
ERIELL, an international oilfield service group, provides well drilling and workover services to leading oil and gas companies in the Russian Federation, Central and Southern Asia, and Middle East.
ERIELL has invested in technology and innovation to secure a position among industry leaders, providing services to the same high standards in extreme desert climates, mountainous regions and permafrost zones.
Competitive advantages, which justify ERIELL’s reputation as an industry leader and reliable business partner, include:
A qualified team of professionals: business executives, managers, engineers, technologists, and drilling crews who are fully versed in modern technology and have experience working in both Russian and international companies and projects.
Integrated project management ensures use of optimal technology solutions to achieve best possible results.
ERIELL has executed projects in various regions. Ability to adapt quickly to new geographic, infrastructural and regulatory specifics makes the Group a highly effective business partner.
A wide range of modern and sophisticated drilling equipment. ERIELL Group drilling rigs use up-to-date equipment to achieve the best results in oil and gas well construction. Drilling rigs are operated using an automated control system for drilling, monitoring, and diagnostics. ERIELL Group has a fleet of more than 70 drilling units, from mobile units to super-heavy rigs with lifting capacity of over 600 tons.