3Com of CIS announced Caspel its authorized rep in Azerbaijan
ICT Materials 16 June 2006 11:57 (UTC +04:00)
On 16 June 3Com announced on transmission of authorized functions to 3Com CIS in Azerbaijan to Caspel, Trendreports.
Addressing the ceremony the head of 3Com CIS representation, Alexander Chun, said that maintaining the status of system integrator, Caspel will fulfill the functions of the representation and develop the corporate sale of 3Com in Azerbaijan.
Caspels key task will be the management over the processes on encouraging the 3Com resolutions in the local market.
Caspel functions in the local market of system integration and consulting services for over 7 years, has large experience in the application in the projects of 3Com products. A group of Caspels employees will expand the partnership network on promotion of 3Com technologies and resolutions, render technical and marketing support and final users.
Caspel is one of the biggest operators of data transmission services and Internet providers in Azerbaijan. Caspel positions itself as a system integrator in the sphere of information technologies and telecommunications. The company unites over 50 employees. Caspels clients are the private and state companies and organizations involved in different spheres: banks, state and governmental organizations, production enterprises, joint ventures, transport companies, schools, private companies.