Baku PR Experience Kicks Off On 17th October
Azerbaijan Materials 11 October 2012 16:29 (UTC +04:00)
The wait is finally over. Azerbaijan's first ever global PR event, Baku PR Experience, will take place next week on the 17th October at the Excelsior Hotel in Baku.
This year's most anticipated business event in Azerbaijan features a full day of interactive presentations by the world's biggest PR experts. The day kicks off with an exclusive presentation by Patrick Jephson, Princess Diana's Private Secretary whose book Shadows of a Princess has been noted as the best book on the late Princess. During the day delegates attending will also be able to hear presentations on PR measurement by Thierry Nicolet, Global VP of Press Relations at Schneider Electric, positioning your local brand in the global market by Philip Dewhurst, former PR director at Gazprom, as well as presentations on social media and crisis management by Donald Steel, Former Chief Communications Advisor at BBC and Richard Stephenson, former PR director at Royal Mail in the UK.
"We are very happy with the turnout for the event. There are only few seats left so those interested should register as soon as possible. All speakers are confirmed and they cannot wait to visit Azerbaijan. We promise everyone a great show and lots of new tools to help them create a global PR strategy" says Kosta Petrov, the CEO of the P World, the company organizing the Baku PR Experience.
The PR Experience is Europe's largest PR event. In 2012 alone, more than 2000 delegates have attended the event in Belgrade, Zagreb, Dubai, Prague and Moscow. This is the first time the event has been held in Azerbaijan.
The Baku PR Experience is organized by the Dubai based company P World in partnership with Synergy Partnerships and the Azerbaijani Youth Fund. Zerkalo, trend.,az, Boutique Magazine, biznesinfo.az and mak.az are the event's media partners.
For more information on the Baku PR Experience and how you can register please visit: