Azerbaijan’s TITAN GROUP introduces new product
Business Materials 24 May 2019 18:36 (UTC +04:00)
TITAN GROUP, Azerbaijan’s major manufacturer of industrial goods, has introduced new refrigeration products to the domestic market, Lala Gasimova, the company's sales manager, told Trend.
According to the sales manager, this includes refrigerated display cases built with a European design.
“Design solutions of Italian developers were used in the production of new products, and it is also planned to export these refrigerated display cases to neighboring countries in the future," Gasimova said.
She noted that the company plans to export locally produced refrigeration equipment to the Russian market in autumn of 2019.
“It is planned to export 40-foot containers with refrigerated display cases by means of trucks at the initial stage," she added.
Gasimova noted that the company produces refrigeration equipment for commercial and industrial markets in Azerbaijan, as well as industrial, heating and refrigeration equipment for catering enterprises..
TITAN GROUP was established in 2002. The company’s branches are located in the settlement of Bulbula in Surakhani district of Baku, as well as in the settlement of Bina.