International oil concern announces tender in Turkmenistan
Oil&Gas Materials 10 April 2015 19:35 (UTC +04:00)
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan, April 10
A consortium of Khazar, consisting of Turkmenoil State Concern and the Mitro International Limited, announces a tender.
The subject of the tender is to construct an industrial laboratory dealing with chemical analysis of an autonomous system of commodity oil in the Khazar contract area.
It is necessary to pay the fee for participation in the tender and to obtain its terms within 10 calendar days until 18:00 (UTC/GMT +4 hours) from the date of publication of this announcement in the media.
The tender participation fee is $250 and VAT free.
Payment details: Mitro International Limited Turkmenistan Branch Company, currency account 232 030 002 201 849 001 69000
The State Bank for Foreign Economic Affairs of Turkmenistan, tax code 302 341 000 023, correspondent account 211 018 401 101 001 0000 3000 MFO 390 101 201 SWIFT: SBFETM 22. Bank charges are at the expense of the bidder.
Furthermore, a bidder's written request should be prepared and tender conditions should be obtained.
It is necessary to submit a document confirming the payment of the tender fee, a written bid and a document confirming the authority of the company's representative to obtain the tender conditions and specifications of this lot.
Specific information about tender conditions may be obtained at the following addresses:
1) 3rd floor, Andaliba 50/1, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan, 744000.
A representative office of the Mitro International Limited
Attention: referent of the representative office:
tel.: + 993 12 45 60 95 Fax: + 993 12 45 60 96 e-mail:
[email protected]; [email protected]
2) Moscow representation of Mitro International Limited, 14/16 p.1, Marksistskaya Str., Moscow, 109147.
Attention: Director of External Cooperation Group: