Smart Systems Technology Carried Out Works for Some Private and State Offices
ICT Materials 2 December 2006 14:36 (UTC +04:00)
Smart System Technology has carried out works for a number of private and state offices of the country, a source in Smart Systems told Trend. The Company has laid a speed channel at the speed of 128 KBitt/sec between an exchange point of private AmrahBank located in Baku and the head office of the Bank, as well as between the head office of the Bank and its branch office in Ganja. Analogical works have been also carried out for Bank Respublika (the same Internet speed channel was laid between the head office of the bank and its Khachmaz branch. ATMs (Automatic Teller Machines) were installed for Branches #1 and #4 of Bank of Azerbaijan.
Having repeatedly signed the contract with SumgayitElektrikShabaka(Sumgayit Electric Power Distributing Network), the Company has refreshed its contract signed with Barmek Azerbaijan.
In 2004, Smart Systems have installed a corporative network for Barmek including electric power networks in Sumgayit, Khirdalan, Guba, Khachmaz, Siyazan, Davachi, Gusar and Gobustan. The Company has sent equipment to Production Association Baki Telefon Rabitas (Baku Telephone Network of the Azerbaijan Telecommunication and IT Ministry.
Smart Systems Technology was established in November 1999. The Company is engaged in rendering banking activity complex automation services, projecting and designing telecommunication networks, designing complex information systems, consulting services both in banking and financial sphere, as well as rendering Internet-services, selling state-of-the-art communication equipment, etc. The Company is the official partner of the Oracle Corporation in Azerbaijan.