Azerbaijani IT Company introduces e-museum guide
ICT Materials 21 May 2011 15:18 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, May 21 / Trend H. Valiyev /
The Azerbaijani Ultra IT-company works introduce the electronic museum guide in Gala archeological and ethnographic museum complex, Ultra marketing department head Malik Rashidov told Trend.
The project uses the solutions of the Israeli OPUS company. It has been already successfully implemented in the Azerbaijani Museum of Art.
"Taking into account the priority of this trend, Ultra intends to continue cooperating with this company," he said.
The cooperation with Israeli companies were discussed earlier this week with the assistance of the Azerbaijani Communications and IT Ministry.
The representatives of about 20 business organizations of Azerbaijan and Israel, interested in developing the relations in the ICT field, attended the talks.
The sides discussed the prospects of Azerbaijani-Israeli cooperation in the ICT field. Both private and public bodies plan to be active participants. The prospects for mutually beneficial cooperation in high technology sectors were also stressed.