Azercell Presented New Service Q-SMS
ICT Materials 5 December 2006 16:58 (UTC +04:00)
Azercell Telecom JV, author of progressive projects at the Azerbaijani mobile communication market, put into operation one more new service Q-SMS, which is designed for the convenience of subscribers and their time saving.
Goal of Q-SMS is to register the subscribers, who have applied to the Front Office, give them a personal password and to provide information about office address and work hours in Azerbaijani, English and Russian languages, Trend reports quoting the Press-Service of JV.
Before visiting the Front Office, those who wish to use advantages of the new service must send empty message to the short number 6564. They will receive a reply with a password. When came to the Front Office, the subscribers could use Q-matik device, insert this number and wait for reception. Special numbers will be introduced for the subscribers using the new service.
The new service could be used by the subscribers, who want to visit the Front Office located at 2 B. Bagirova street. The office works from 9.00 a.m. to 8.00 p.m. The subscribers, who sent the inquiry after 8.00 p.m. will be received on the next day and they will receive a message with the office address and work hours.
Cost of one message for Azercell's post-paid subscribers is 40 gapik (less VAT) and for SimSim, GЙ™ncSim and BizdЙ™n BizЙ™ subscribers 100 units.