Azerbaijani manufacturer of dairy products to expand range of yoghurts and cheese
Business Materials 31 May 2019 13:02 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan’s Nur Sud LLC intends to expand the range of its dairy products, Ramil Jahangirov, leading specialist of the company, told Trend.
“The company intends to increase the types of cheese produced by the company,” he added. “The company’s main dairy product is milk. We produce five types of milk with different percentages of fat, as well as dairy products.”
“Our dairy products are in great demand in the market,” Jahangirov said. “The products are fully sold and this is an important incentive for us to constantly work on expanding the range of products and improving the quality of our products. We are currently working on expanding the range of dairy products by producing several types of yogurts and cheese taking into account the great demand on these types of dairy products in the market," he added.
Jahangirov stressed that the company eyes to enter the market with new products in the medium term - in late 2019 or early 2020.
"We intend to use the available technologies in the process of producing new types of dairy products,” he added. “They fully comply with the requirements of the modern standard and quality."
The manufactured products have a certificate of conformity issued by the Azerbaijani State Committee for Standardization, Metrology and Patents, as well as a hygiene certificate issued by the Center for Hygiene and Epidemiology of the Azerbaijani Ministry of Health.