Russian MONT company opens branch in Uzbekistan
ICT Materials 4 April 2019 17:07 (UTC +04:00)
The largest software distributor in Russia - MONT company - has announced the opening of a legal entity and a separate branch in Uzbek capital Tashkent, Trend reports with reference to the company's press service.
The new MONT branch will continue to work with companies that have previously interacted with the MONT sales representative in Uzbekistan, and will also expand and develop the partner network in the region.
MONT partners in Uzbekistan will have access to the products of leading software manufacturers and expert competencies of the company. Thanks to this, they will be able to offer customers best solutions that are products and services from a single source. This will reduce costs, improve the security and efficiency of the IT infrastructure and solve other problems.
“The opening an official branch in Uzbekistan is another step of MONT in building a broad regional network. MONT strives to create the most comfortable conditions for partners by offering them products and services of a distributor within easy reach, as well as to expand the partner network through new companies,” director of regional development for MONT Andrei Sungurov said.
“MONT has been successfully working in the IT market of Uzbekistan for several years already, during this time we have managed to build reliable business relations with local partners. Thanks to the opening of an official branch, we will be able to significantly increase the number of active partners in the country, and most importantly, to provide new services and opportunities for companies working with us,” the General Director of MONT Uzbekistan Ilkhom Begmatov said.
In the near future, MONT Uzbekistan will focus on increasing sales in the region, as well as on the development of a partner network.