Azerbaijani company talks on progress in road construction in Kyrgyzstan
The construction of a highway with the participation of the Azerbaijani company AzVIRT as part of the Bishkek-Osh (Madaniyyat-Jalal Abad) road project will start in the coming months, a source at the company told Trend.
Preparatory earthwork is ongoing, according to the source.
“Previously it was planned that the construction of the highway will begin in early June, but since the earthwork will continue until the end of June, most likely, there will be a one month shift in the construction plans,” the source added.
It was noted that along with Azerbaijani specialists, German specialists are also involved in the road construction project.
“The project’s implementation is designed for 2.5-3 years,” the source said.
AzVIRT is one of the well-known road construction contractors in Azerbaijan and is engaged in the construction of roads, runways, airports.
In addition to the construction and design of roads and large objects, the company is engaged in the production of building materials, including asphalt concrete mixtures, fractional rubble, activated mineral powder.
Азербайджанская компания о ходе строительства автодороги в Кыргызстане
БАКУ /Trend/ - Строительство автомобильной дороги общей протяженностью 67 километров с участием азербайджанской компании "AzVIRT" в рамках дорожного проекта "Бишкек - Ош (Маданийят - Джалал абад) начнется в ближайшие месяцы, сообщили Trend в компании.
По информации источника, в настоящее время продолжаются земляные работы подготовительного характера.
"Ранее планировалось, что строительство автодороги начнется в начале июня, но так как земляные работы продлятся до конца июня, вероятнее всего, планы по строительству сдвинутся на месяц вперед", - уточнили в компании.
Было отмечено, что наряду с азербайджанскими специалистами, в проекте строительства автодороги участвуют также немецкие специалисты. "Реализация проекта рассчитана на период 2,5 – 3 лет", - сказал собеседник агентства.
Отметим, что компания "AzVIRT", помимо строительства и проектирования дорог и крупных объектов, занимается производством строительных материалов, в том числе асфальтобетонных смесей, фракционного щебня.
(Автор: Матанат Насибова)