US Epsilon obtains industrial gas inflow from well at Talimarjon field in Uzbekistan
Oil&Gas Materials 13 October 2021 15:17 (UTC +04:00)
The American Epsilon Development Company LLC obtained an industrial flow of gas on October 13, after the completion of the overhaul with directional drilling of the second borehole of well No. 1 of the Talimarjon field in Uzbekistan, Trend reports citing the press service of the company.
The flow rate of the well amounted to 100,000 cubic meters of gas per day.
The well will be connected to the gas transportation system on October 14 to transport gas to the population of Uzbekistan.
All work is carried out in accordance with sanitary-epidemiological and environmental standards.
Epsilon Development Company LLC was established in 2018.
The company is an independent oil and gas exploration, development, and production company (“E&P”) operating in Uzbekistan.
Epsilon has a three-fold mission: 1) to identify, develop and progress new and sustainable energy projects in Uzbekistan and become a leader in the country’s oil and gas markets; 2) to become an innovative and socially responsible company in respect of the environment and the society we work in; and 3) to optimize our natural resources, financial assets, and human capital.