Azeri people should be attentive in protection of rights of Azeri army officer
Politics Materials 28 June 2006 20:51 (UTC +04:00)
Extensive measures are taken for the protection of rights of officer of Azeri army Ramil Safarov accused of killing Armenian officer in Hungary, PM Azay Guliyev, the member of the Coordination Council created for the protection of rights of Ramil Safarov, told, Trend reports.
He noted that in order not to allow several groups to use the fact for their own purposes, they have come to a conclusion not to exaggerate the activity on the protection of Safarovs rights. Some persons present Safarov as a person of year and other hero of year and the third party the honour of Azeri army. All these didnt serve the protection of Safarovss rights, told Guliyev.
The Appeal Court will consider his sentence due to which he has been sentenced to 10-15 years. If we want to make contribution to him, we should be attentive in this issue. Therefore, the Coordination Council reveals its activity in a centralized form, Guliyev added.