VTB Azerbaijan announces tender as part of restyling
Tenders Materials 13 November 2018 14:43 (UTC +04:00)
VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) OJSC has announced a tender for work on advertising and designing of outdoor signboard in bank’s offices as part of the transition to a new corporate identity, the bank said in a statement Nov. 13.
The tender documentation can be obtained from the bank’s office at the following address: 38 Khatai Avenue, Maecenas Plaza, VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) OJSC, AZ 1008.
The tender application must be in an opaque closed envelope with a list of contained documents attached to the outside of the envelope, authenticated with the seal of the counterparty (if the counterparty is an individual entrepreneur, then the list of contained documents should be authenticated by his signature), and submitted before 16:00 on November 19, 2018, in a closed and sealed double envelope (with the attached list of contained documents authenticated with seal and signature) to the main office of the bank at the following address: VTB Bank (Azerbaijan) OJSC, 38 Khatai avenue, Maecenas Plaza, AZ 1008, Baku city.
Additional information can be obtained from: