Weekly tenders in the region (may 12 – 16)
Oil and gas construction concern announces tender in Turkmenistan
"Turkmenneftegazstroy" state concern announces a tender.
The subject of the tender is the procurement of the material and technical resources: pipeline and steel products; all-factory , technological and drilling equipment; electrical and construction products; chemical products and auxiliary materials.
Furthermore, a tender was announced for the construction of a terminal for receiving, storage and shipping of light oil, rail tank cars at the Ymamnazar customs point of the Lebap region.
To participate in the tender, submit an application indicating full name, legal status, country of registration and details; inspect the bidding instructions; get the specification of the lot and technical requirements; obtain tender documents by paying $500 for the lot or in manat at the rate of the Central Bank of Turkmenistan.
The tender bids are accepted until May 26, 2014, 16:00 local time.
Account for money transfer for the tender documents will be provided upon submission of the application. The packages with the bids are accepted for consideration after receipt of funds to the account.
The bids will be accepted for consideration after receipt of funds on account in two envelopes.
First envelope should contain full specifications and requirements for the offered products, as well as all the necessary tender documents.
The second envelope should contain only offer (technical and commercial specifications) on the prices for the offered products.
Address: Turkmenistan, Ashgabat, Archabil Avenue, 56, 11th Floor, room11.20A the building of ministries and departments of the oil and gas complex.
For more information call: (+99312) 40-37-83, 40-35-09, 40-38-40, 40-35-53, 55; 40-35-57 (fax).
"Petronas Charigali" announces several tenders in Turkmenistan
"Petronas Charigali" company (Malaysia) invites companies to participate in the following tenders in Turkmenistan.
The subject of the tender is the supply of the industrial spare parts and provision of logistics services, freight forwarding and shipping agency services for the company's operations in Turkmenistan.
The interested companies in any of the above tenders should submit the following documents: a letter (application) participate in the tender (you must specify the number and name of the tender); attorney authorized representative to be eligible to apply; copies of the registration documents of the company (if any) for companies registered in Turkmenistan; list of relevant work experience.
Applications will be accepted in the office at working hours within 14 calendar days from the date of publication of the advertisement at the address: Turkmenistan, Ashgabat, Beyik Saparmurat Turkmenbashi Ave., 81, or by email: tender_sekretarytkm3@petronas.com.my.
Turkmen Oil Concern announces tender
The "Turkmennebit" State Concern announces a tender.
The subject of the tender is the procurement of products of the following lots: motor transport, tractor, specialized equipment, components and spare parts.
It is proposed to apply (applications will not be accepted from the companies registered or having bank accounts in offshore zones) on the desire to participate in the tender, indicating full name, legal status, country of registration and requisites; to familiarize with the rules of conduction of international tenders on the selection of suppliers of material and technical products for the oil and gas complex of Turkmenistan; get the specification of the lot and technical requirements; obtain tender documents by paying $575.
The bids will be accepted until 16:00 May 28, 2014.
The bids should be submitted in two envelopes.
The envelopes with the bids will be made in accordance with the list specified in the tender documents, and delivered to the below-mentioned address from the date of publication of the advertisement and are accepted for consideration after receipt of funds in the account.